Privacy Policy

Mailonikat understands and respects how your personal information is used and shared. Your privacy and security of your personal information is very important to us.

INFORMATION COLLECTION:

We collect your name & shipping address, and email for the sole purpose of processing your order and for internal marketing purposes. E-mail communication helps us make shopping with us easier, quicker, and convenient for our customers. Your email address will be used strictly for sending your order and shipping confirmations, and for relevant correspondence regarding your order. We may send you occasional email notices relating to our products or promotions. If you do not wish to receive email from us in the future, please contact us.

 

IS IT SAFE TO SHOP ON MAILONIKAT.COM?

Ordering from mailonikat.com is safe and secure as we use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption from the moment you enter our site, you are on a secure server. The encryption keeps your personal information, protected from theft.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW DOES MAILONIKAT.COM USE THEM?

A cookie is a small piece of information that a website stores on a personal computer and which it can later retrieve. Mailonikat, along thousands of sites, uses cookies to improve the web experience. We may use cookies for administrative purposes, for example, to store our customers' preference for various products. This allows us to provide features such as storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits. The cookies will not contain information that will enable anyone to contact our customer via telephone, email, or any other means and cannot damage your system or files in any way. If you have further inquiries please contact us. If our customers are uncomfortable with the use of cookie technology, they may set their browsers to refuse cookies.

 

 

WHAT ABOUT THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISERS AND OTHER WEBSITES?

mailoikat.com respects your privacy and does not sell, rent, or give away any customer's information to any other party. You may, however, at any time, request for us to remove your information from our records and we will respect your privacy.

 

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY:

Our business is continually evolving, and our Privacy Notice and Terms and Conditions will change at any given time. We may send an e-mail reminder of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to. We will post any changes and updates on this site so that the information will be available on what data we collect, use, and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so you will know if any policy has been changed or updated.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD:

¿Quiénes somos?

Katherin Camargo Weber, mejor conocido como Mailonikat , con domicilio en calle Matanzas 725, colonia Lindavista, ciudad Gustavo A. Madero, municipio o delegación Gustavo A. Madero, c.p. 07300, en la entidad de Distrito Federal, país México , y portal de internet mailonikat.com , es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?

Los datos personales que recabamos de usted, los utilizaremos para las siguientes finalidades que son necesarias para el servicio que solicita:

 • Recolectamos nombre y direccion para el envio de ordenes

De manera adicional, utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades secundarias que no son necesarias para el servicio solicitado, pero que nos permiten y facilitan brindarle una mejor atención:

 • Recolectamos correo electronico para envio de notificaciones y nuevos productos

 • Mercadotecnia o publicitaria

 • Prospección comercial


En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales sean tratados para estos fines secundarios, desde este momento usted nos puede comunicar lo anterior a través del siguiente mecanismo:
Deberá enviar un correo a mailonikat@gmail.com manifestando su negativa

La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos los servicios y productos que solicita o contrata con nosotros.

 
¿Dónde puedo consultar el aviso de privacidad integral?

Para conocer mayor información sobre los términos y condiciones en que serán tratados sus datos personales, como los terceros con quienes compartimos su información personal y la forma en que podrá ejercer sus derechos ARCO, puede consultar el aviso de privacidad integral en: MailoniKat